Catalogues
Specials
Favorites
Saved
favorite-heart

Platinum Pro Steam Iron

Valid: 29 Jun until 5 Jul
0
Checkers Hyper Platinum Pro Steam Iron offer
Save R30
favorite-heart

Platinum Pro Steam Iron

Valid: 29 Jun until 5 Jul
R 229,99
R 199,99
Add

Now on special at Checkers Hyper: Platinum Pro Steam Iron ✅ Valid from 29-06 to 5-07.

Price history Checked
Last check: Fri 03 Jul

Nearest Checkers Hyper branch

This Platinum Pro Steam Iron is available in the following branches based on your set location:

Cape Town
Automatically locate

Related stores

Wave background texture

View the Checkers Hyper catalogue in the app first!

Download the free app with 750+ stores

app-picture-logo

Platinum Pro Steam Iron Offer at Checkers Hyper

This Platinum Pro Steam Iron is currently part of a special promotion at Checkers Hyper. All information regarding the current price, promotion terms, and validity period can be found on this page. You can also explore similar offers and promotions related to Platinum Pro Steam Iron, helping you make the best possible choice.

The Platinum Pro Steam Iron promotion runs from 29-06-2026 to 05-07-2026. If it has ended, don’t worry — you can view other similar specials. Follow the product category to be notified as soon as Platinum Pro Steam Iron is available again. Comparing Platinum Pro Steam Iron promotions helps you decide whether it's worth waiting for a lower price in a future offer. Keep checking our site for upcoming promotions.

Frequently asked questions about Platinum Pro Steam Iron

This special is available in various stores, view all products to get the cheapest Platinum Pro Steam Iron. If you'd like to find out whether this product has a bigger discount in another store, check the category 'Grocery stores'. You may also find these specials interesting: Platinum Steam Pro Iron 2000W, Defy Steam Iron & Philips Steam Iron.

Check for the cheapest product among all the specials! If you want to know if Checkers Hyper has the highest discount for Platinum Pro Steam Iron, compare it on the Topic page or with other stores.

The price of Platinum Pro Steam Iron can be found at the top of the page, together with the dates during which the special is available. You can also check the price in the current Checkers Hyper catalogue or on the Checkers Hyper website. Promotional offers assure you of buying Checkers Hyper products at the lowest price.

Your best option is to purchase this product at Checkers Hyper. Of course you can also take a look at the catalogues of other stores. If you click on Grocery stores under categories, you will find similar stores to Checkers Hyper.

Checkers Hyper offers a wide collection of products, besides the Platinum Pro Steam Iron. Keep an eye on the weekly Checkers Hyper catalogue to find the best specials and promotions. Besides Platinum Pro Steam Iron, you can also find the following offers: Platinum Steam Pro Iron 2000W, Defy Steam Iron & Philips Steam Iron.

Last update: Tuesday, 30 June 2026
Sent successfully
Something went wrong, please try again
Is this deal a real must-have?

We’ve rated this special based on discount and frequency over the past 8 weeks. That way, you can make the best choice! Handy, right?

Musthave
Buy
Compare
Doubt
Example
Coca Cola light 1.5L
R 21,00
R 18,89
Coca Cola light 1.5L
50% off
R 21,00
R 10,49
More info about this rating?