Catalogues
Specials
Favorites
Saved
favorite-heart

Folding safari armchair

Valid: 26 Jul until 23 Aug
0
Checkers Folding safari armchair offer
SAVE R200
favorite-heart

Folding safari armchair

Valid: 26 Jul until 23 Aug
R 999,99
R 799,99
Add

Now on special at Checkers: Folding safari armchair ✅ Valid from 26-07 to 23-08.

Others viewed also

Nearest Checkers branch

This Folding safari armchair is available in the following branches based on your set location:

Cape Town
Automatically locate

Related stores

Wave background texture

View the Checkers catalogue in the app first!

Download the free app with 750+ stores

app-picture-logo

Folding safari armchair Offer at Checkers

This Folding safari armchair is currently part of a special promotion at Checkers. All information regarding the current price, promotion terms, and validity period can be found on this page. You can also explore similar offers and promotions related to Folding safari armchair, helping you make the best possible choice.

The Folding safari armchair promotion runs from 26-07-2026 to 23-08-2026. If it has ended, don’t worry — you can view other similar specials. Follow the product category to be notified as soon as Folding safari armchair is available again. Comparing Folding safari armchair promotions helps you decide whether it's worth waiting for a lower price in a future offer. Keep checking our site for upcoming promotions.

Frequently asked questions about Folding safari armchair

This special is available in various stores, view all products to get the cheapest Folding safari armchair. If you'd like to find out whether this product has a bigger discount in another store, check the category 'Grocery stores'. You may also find these specials interesting: Bush Baby Folding Safari Armchair, SAFARI Raisins & Safari Chair.

Check for the cheapest product among all the specials! If you want to know if Checkers has the highest discount for Folding safari armchair, compare it on the Topic page or with other stores.

The price of Folding safari armchair can be found at the top of the page, together with the dates during which the special is available. You can also check the price in the current Checkers catalogue or on the Checkers website. Promotional offers assure you of buying Checkers products at the lowest price.

Your best option is to purchase this product at Checkers. Of course you can also take a look at the catalogues of other stores. If you click on Grocery stores under categories, you will find similar stores to Checkers.

Checkers offers a wide collection of products, besides the Folding safari armchair. Keep an eye on the weekly Checkers catalogue to find the best specials and promotions. Besides Folding safari armchair, you can also find the following offers: Bush Baby Folding Safari Armchair, SAFARI Raisins & Safari Chair.

Last update: Monday, 27 July 2026
Sent successfully
Something went wrong, please try again
Is this deal a real must-have?

We’ve rated this special based on discount and frequency over the past 8 weeks. That way, you can make the best choice! Handy, right?

Musthave
Buy
Compare
Doubt
Example
Coca Cola light 1.5L
R 21,00
R 18,89
Coca Cola light 1.5L
50% off
R 21,00
R 10,49
More info about this rating?